Skip to main content
16 Sep 17Teversal
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
3 Dec 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
11 Feb 18Bestwood Country Park
25 Mar 18Byron's Walk
29 Apr 18Southwell Urban
5 May 18Rushcliffe Country Park
19 May 18Highfields Park
 

NOC EM League

Strawberry Hill & Ransom Wood

7th January 2018

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     1:34  James Lowthian NOC          M18        1:34  James Lowthian NOC    M18  
 2 ( 48)     2:08  Alastair Flynn NOC          M20        4:00  Paul Addison DVO      M60  
 3 ( 50)     3:54  Dai Bedwell DVO             M50        8:05  Richard Naish DVO     M50  
 4 ( 58)     2:17  Dai Bedwell DVO             M50       10:22  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
 5 ( 60)     2:20  Dai Bedwell DVO             M50       12:42  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
 6 ( 53)     4:54  Barry Elkington OD          M60       17:44  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
 7 ( 70)     1:04  Dai Bedwell DVO             M50       18:48  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
 8 ( 65)     2:26  Dai Bedwell DVO             M50       21:14  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
 9 ( 64)     1:50  Joe Field HALO              M18       23:25  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
10 ( 55)     5:32  Paul Addison DVO            M60       29:23  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
11 ( 54)     2:44  James Lowthian NOC          M18       32:09  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
12 ( 73)     1:19  Dai Bedwell DVO             M50       33:28  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
13 ( 62)     1:59  Paul Addison DVO            M60       35:37  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
14 ( 63)     3:05  Jake O'Donnell DVO          M12       38:47  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
15 ( 71)     2:37  Jake O'Donnell DVO          M12       41:58  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
16 ( 72)     0:57  Barry Elkington OD          M60       43:56  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
17 ( 66)     3:45  Jake O'Donnell DVO          M12       48:14  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
Finish       0:43  James Prince DVO            M45       49:18  Dai Bedwell DVO       M50  
            45:08  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 31)     1:12  Richard Robinson NOC        M35        1:12  Richard Robinson NOC  M35  
 2 ( 48)     1:56  Harrison McCartney OD       M20        3:13  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 3 ( 36)     0:24  Harrison McCartney OD       M20        3:37  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 4 ( 57)     2:44  Harrison McCartney OD       M20        6:21  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 5 ( 58)     1:32  Richard Robinson NOC        M35        7:58  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 6 ( 60)     2:04  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       10:05  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 7 ( 54)     5:32  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       15:46  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 8 ( 73)     1:08  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       16:58  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
 9 ( 62)     1:36  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       18:39  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
10 ( 55)     2:24  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       21:09  Richard Robinson NOC  M35  
11 ( 53)     4:33  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       25:42  Richard Robinson NOC  M35  
12 ( 68)     1:10  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       26:57  Richard Robinson NOC  M35  
13 ( 70)     1:09  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       28:15  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
14 ( 65)     1:48  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       30:03  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
15 ( 67)     3:12  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       33:15  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
16 ( 69)     1:33  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       34:48  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
17 ( 64)     2:31  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       37:19  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
18 ( 56)     2:06  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       39:28  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
19 ( 71)     3:27  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       42:55  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
20 ( 72)     0:53  Richard Robinson NOC        M35       44:31  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
21 ( 66)     2:51  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       47:22  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
Finish       0:46  Harrison McCartney OD       M20       48:08  Harrison McCartney OD M20  
            46:31  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 47)     3:34  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W16        3:34  Rachel Duckworth DVO  W16  
 2 ( 48)     0:46  Andis Ozols DVO             M35        4:39  Ben Hardy LEI         M14  
 3 ( 36)     0:35  Rachel Duckworth DVO        W16        5:20  Ben Hardy LEI         M14  
 4 ( 34)     1:28  Andrew Stuart               M35        7:03  Ben Hardy LEI         M14  
 5 ( 58)     2:17  Bruce Bryant OD             M60        9:38  Nicholas Evans NOC    M55  
 6 ( 55)     3:59  Andrew Stuart               M35       14:06  Andrew Stuart         M35  
 7 ( 62)     3:09  Michael Lindsay DVO         M65       17:29  Andrew Stuart         M35  
 8 ( 60)     7:49  Andrew Middleton DVO        M70       25:37  Andrew Stuart         M35  
 9 ( 57)     2:37  Andis Ozols DVO             M35       28:42  Andrew Stuart         M35  
10 ( 71)     5:18  Andrew Stuart               M35       34:00  Andrew Stuart         M35  
11 ( 72)     0:54  Ben Hardy LEI               M14       35:16  Andrew Stuart         M35  
12 ( 41)     2:50  Andrew Stuart               M35       38:06  Andrew Stuart         M35  
Finish       0:56  Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M18       39:06  Andrew Stuart         M35  
            36:12  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Lt Green

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 46)     1:50  Joseph Turner DVO           M16        1:50  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 2 ( 48)     3:32  Joseph Turner DVO           M16        5:22  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 3 ( 34)     2:25  Joseph Turner DVO           M16        7:47  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 4 ( 60)     2:22  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       10:09  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 5 ( 57)     4:26  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       14:35  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 6 ( 51)     4:06  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       18:41  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 7 ( 71)     4:19  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       23:00  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 8 ( 53)     1:59  Rachel Dearden NOC          W35       25:47  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
 9 ( 70)     1:27  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       27:14  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
10 ( 68)     2:00  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       29:14  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
11 ( 41)     3:11  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       32:25  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
Finish       1:10  Joseph Turner DVO           M16       33:35  Joseph Turner DVO     M16  
            32:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 32)     0:52  Ivan Smith DVO              M12        0:52  Ivan Smith DVO        M12  
 2 ( 52)     2:30  Ivan Smith DVO              M12        3:22  Ivan Smith DVO        M12  
 3 ( 47)     2:09  Lewis Billington IND        M12        6:38  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
 4 ( 34)     3:59  Ian Jarvis LEI              M50       11:24  Ian Jarvis LEI        M50  
 5 ( 49)     2:12  Sarah Pennell DVO           W50       13:40  Ian Jarvis LEI        M50  
 6 ( 50)     6:58  James Thurman IND           M21       21:19  Ian Jarvis LEI        M50  
 7 ( 51)     8:13  Lewis Billington IND        M12       31:04  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
 8 ( 63)     1:30  Ian Jarvis LEI              M50       33:34  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
 9 ( 65)     3:48  Robyn Jarvis LEI            W12       45:09  Ian Jarvis LEI        M50  
10 ( 53)     4:26  James Thurman IND           M21       50:13  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
11 ( 68)     3:20  Lewis Billington IND        M12       53:33  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
12 ( 41)     4:20  James Thurman IND           M21       59:20  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
Finish       1:24  James Thurman IND           M21       61:10  Lewis Billington IND  M12  
            45:41  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 46)     1:56  Peter Hao NOC               M35        1:56  Peter Hao NOC         M35  
 2 ( 48)     3:00  David Cooke NOC             M70        5:30  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65  
 3 ( 34)     2:15  Kevin Gallagher LEI         M65        7:45  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65  
 4 ( 58)     3:09  Judith Holt DVO             W65       10:57  Kevin Gallagher LEI   M65  
 5 ( 50)     3:39  Peter Hao NOC               M35       14:59  David Cooke NOC       M70  
 6 ( 63)     6:08  David Cooke NOC             M70       21:07  David Cooke NOC       M70  
 7 ( 65)     3:06  David Cooke NOC             M70       24:13  David Cooke NOC       M70  
 8 ( 70)     4:15  David Cooke NOC             M70       28:28  David Cooke NOC       M70  
 9 ( 68)     2:30  David Cooke NOC             M70       30:58  David Cooke NOC       M70  
10 ( 66)     5:18  Peter Hao NOC               M35       38:12  David Cooke NOC       M70  
Finish       1:11  David Cooke NOC             M70       39:23  David Cooke NOC       M70  
            36:27  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 42)     0:29  Euan Barnby WCH             M10        0:29  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 2 ( 32)     0:44  Euan Barnby WCH             M10        1:13  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 3 ( 37)     1:26  Lily Sinclair IND           W11        2:42  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 4 ( 33)     1:04  Euan Barnby WCH             M10        3:46  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 5 ( 61)     1:35  Euan Barnby WCH             M10        5:21  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 6 ( 35)     1:41  Euan Barnby WCH             M10        7:02  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 7 ( 43)     1:46  Ben Mogg IND                M10        8:55  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 8 ( 39)     0:24  Euan Barnby WCH             M10        9:19  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
 9 ( 74)     2:13  Euan Barnby WCH             M10       11:32  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
10 ( 41)     2:49  Euan Barnby WCH             M10       14:21  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
11 ( 44)     1:03  Ben Mogg IND                M10       16:52  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
Finish       0:33  Ben Mogg IND                M10       17:29  Euan Barnby WCH       M10  
            15:47  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                        Class   Elapsed  Name                  Class
 1 ( 32)     0:50  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12        0:50  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 2 ( 52)     2:18  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12        3:08  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 3 ( 33)     1:19  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12        4:27  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 4 ( 61)     1:17  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12        5:44  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 5 ( 59)     2:02  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12        7:46  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 6 ( 49)     2:12  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12        9:58  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 7 ( 43)     2:42  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12       12:40  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 8 ( 38)     0:48  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12       13:28  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
 9 ( 45)     1:45  Oscar Barnby WCH            M12       15:13  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
10 ( 41)     2:30  Ben Mogg (+1)               M10       18:15  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
11 ( 44)     0:55  Ben Mogg (+1)               M10       19:11  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
Finish       0:28  Felix Jarvis LEI            M10       19:43  Oscar Barnby WCH      M12  
            19:06  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Lt Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2017 Michael Napier