Skip to main content
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
3 Dec 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
7 Jan 18Strawberry Hill & Ransom Wood
25 Mar 18Byron's Walk
29 Apr 18Southwell Urban
5 May 18Rushcliffe Country Park
19 May 18Highfields Park
2 Jun 18Rushcliffe Country Park
 

NOC EM League

Bestwood Country Park

11th February 2018

Fastest Splits by Course

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Blue

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 51)     0:47  Dai Bedwell DVO        M50        0:47  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 2 ( 61)     2:34  Mark Spendlove         M45        3:29  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 3 ( 63)     1:36  Paul Hudson NOC        M55        5:26  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 4 ( 39)     1:10  Dai Bedwell DVO        M50        6:36  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 5 ( 46)     1:37  Barry Elkington OD     M60        8:32  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
 6 ( 50)     2:44  Dai Bedwell DVO        M50       11:22  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 7 ( 60)     3:31  Paul Taylor SYO        M50       15:10  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 8 ( 78)     1:09  Simon Elliott NOC      M60       16:45  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
 9 ( 59)     3:26  Andrew Stuart DVO      M35       20:30  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
10 ( 43)     0:57  Simon Elliott NOC      M60       22:02  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
11 ( 36)     7:36  Andrew Stuart DVO      M35       29:38  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
12 ( 37)     2:34  Andrew Stuart DVO      M35       32:59  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
13 ( 35)     1:18  Richard Naish DVO      M50       35:03  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
14 ( 64)     5:04  Andrew Stuart DVO      M35       40:33  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
15 ( 62)     3:05  Dai Bedwell DVO        M50       43:57  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
16 ( 76)     0:28  Nigel Owens SYO        M50       44:37  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
17 ( 70)     3:04  Steve Schofield NOC    M55       47:55  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
18 ( 75)     3:03  Paul Hudson NOC        M55       51:21  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
19 ( 47)     1:15  Michael Cooke BAOC     M40       52:45  Dai Bedwell DVO      M50  
20 ( 44)     1:23  Nicholas Evans NOC     M55       54:22  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
21 ( 56)     1:03  Dai Bedwell DVO        M50       56:10  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
Finish       0:10  James Prince DVO       M45       56:32  Barry Elkington OD   M60  
            49:34  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Brown

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 78)     2:42  Peter Tryner SYO       M40        2:42  Peter Tryner SYO     M40  
 2 ( 59)     2:58  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21        5:45  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 3 ( 43)     0:48  Craig Lucas LOG        M21        6:39  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 4 ( 36)     6:57  David Dunn RSOC        M40       13:48  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 5 ( 37)     2:12  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       16:00  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 6 ( 50)     1:20  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       17:20  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 7 ( 60)     3:13  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       20:33  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 8 ( 62)     4:16  Mark Burley MDOC       M21       25:14  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
 9 ( 76)     0:25  Adam Fieldhouse LUOC   M21       25:49  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
10 ( 52)     1:24  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       27:13  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
11 ( 39)     4:41  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       31:54  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
12 ( 46)     1:27  Martin Pigott POTOC    M40       33:23  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
13 ( 61)     2:44  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       36:07  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
14 ( 63)     1:17  Craig Lucas LOG        M21       37:31  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
15 ( 35)     1:23  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       38:54  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
16 ( 64)     4:01  Adam Fieldhouse LUOC   M21       43:16  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
17 ( 79)     1:42  David Dunn RSOC        M40       45:27  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
18 ( 70)     2:04  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       47:31  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
19 ( 75)     2:56  Mark Burley MDOC       M21       50:27  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
20 ( 47)     1:08  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       51:35  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
21 ( 45)     0:15  Matthew Green NOC      M21       51:54  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
22 ( 44)     1:05  Nicholas Jarvis SO     M21       52:59  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
23 ( 56)     0:57  Martin Pigott POTOC    M40       54:01  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
Finish       0:11  Martin Pigott POTOC    M40       54:16  Nicholas Jarvis SO   M21  
            52:06  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Green

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 80)     1:32  James Bennett WCH      M21        1:32  James Bennett WCH    M21  
 2 ( 36)     5:30  James Bennett WCH      M21        7:02  James Bennett WCH    M21  
 3 ( 46)     1:48  Sam Crawshaw SYO       M14       10:05  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
 4 ( 61)     3:21  Sam Crawshaw SYO       M14       13:26  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
 5 ( 63)     1:28  James Bennett WCH      M21       15:12  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
 6 ( 35)     1:57  Andis Ozols DVO        M35       17:12  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
 7 ( 50)     1:01  Sam Crawshaw SYO       M14       18:13  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
 8 ( 60)     3:45  James Bennett WCH      M21       22:11  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
 9 ( 78)     1:20  James Bennett WCH      M21       23:38  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
10 ( 62)     4:29  Andis Ozols DVO        M35       29:48  Sam Crawshaw SYO     M14  
11 ( 52)     1:44  Bruce Bryant OD        M60       31:47  Andis Ozols DVO      M35  
12 ( 70)     1:38  Sam Crawshaw SYO       M14       33:32  Andis Ozols DVO      M35  
13 ( 53)     3:12  James Bennett WCH      M21       37:07  Andis Ozols DVO      M35  
14 ( 47)     1:41  James Bennett WCH      M21       39:08  Andis Ozols DVO      M35  
15 ( 56)     0:57  Sam Crawshaw SYO       M14       40:12  Andis Ozols DVO      M35  
Finish       0:13  Sam Crawshaw SYO       M14       40:27  Andis Ozols DVO      M35  
            35:36  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Light Green

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 80)     2:18  Freya Tryner SYO       W12        2:18  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 2 ( 35)     6:20  Freya Tryner SYO       W12        8:38  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 3 ( 36)     2:57  Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14       12:20  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 4 ( 46)     2:20  Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14       14:54  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 5 ( 50)     4:36  Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14       20:03  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 6 ( 60)     7:07  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       27:10  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 7 ( 32)     0:34  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       27:44  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 8 ( 63)     3:03  Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14       31:15  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
 9 ( 74)    10:06  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       41:21  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
10 ( 49)     3:29  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       44:50  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
11 ( 53)     3:12  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       48:02  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
12 ( 47)     2:04  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       50:06  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
13 ( 56)     1:03  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       51:09  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
Finish       0:13  Freya Tryner SYO       W12       51:22  Freya Tryner SYO     W12  
            49:22  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Orange

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 34)     2:34  Lewis Billington IND   M12        2:34  Lewis Billington IND M12  
 2 ( 69)     3:20  Lewis Billington IND   M12        5:54  Lewis Billington IND M12  
 3 ( 32)     2:44  Alastair Ferraro NOC   M40        9:46  Lewis Billington IND M12  
 4 ( 58)     4:05  Daniel Ferraro NOC     M12       14:51  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
 5 ( 74)     2:11  Daniel Ferraro NOC     M12       17:33  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
 6 ( 79)     3:04  Daniel Ferraro NOC     M12       21:01  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
 7 ( 49)     2:16  Alastair Ferraro NOC   M40       23:17  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
 8 ( 53)     3:30  Daniel Ferraro NOC     M12       27:57  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
 9 ( 77)     2:01  Alastair Ferraro NOC   M40       29:58  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
10 ( 47)     0:59  Alastair Ferraro NOC   M40       30:57  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
11 ( 56)     1:22  Daniel Ferraro NOC     M12       32:41  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
Finish       0:18  Daniel Ferraro NOC     M12       33:18  Alastair Ferraro NOC M40  
            28:24  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Short Green

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 51)     1:01  Mark Webster NOC       M50        1:01  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
 2 ( 36)     6:37  Olin Davies SLOW       M14        8:05  Olin Davies SLOW     M14  
 3 ( 46)     1:45  Mark Webster NOC       M50        9:59  Olin Davies SLOW     M14  
 4 ( 61)     4:44  Russ Fauset HOC        M70       15:12  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
 5 ( 63)     2:05  Mark Webster NOC       M50       17:17  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
 6 ( 60)     2:14  Olin Davies SLOW       M14       19:43  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
 7 ( 62)     6:41  Mark Webster NOC       M50       26:24  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
 8 ( 52)     2:30  John Robinson WCH      M65       29:18  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
 9 ( 75)     4:18  Olin Davies SLOW       M14       33:50  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
10 ( 47)     1:39  Peter Hao NOC          M35       35:36  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
11 ( 45)     0:23  Olin Davies SLOW       M14       36:20  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
12 ( 56)     0:57  Mark Webster NOC       M50       37:17  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
Finish       0:15  Olin Davies SLOW       M14       37:37  Mark Webster NOC     M50  
            35:09  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course White

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 31)     1:09  Lewis Bones LOG        M10        1:09  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 2 ( 33)     1:11  Hamish Winser IND      M10        2:30  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 3 ( 71)     1:24  Lewis Bones LOG        M10        3:54  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 4 ( 57)     2:49  Lewis Bones LOG        M10        6:43  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 5 ( 40)     0:50  Lewis Bones LOG        M10        7:33  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 6 ( 55)     1:31  Hamish Winser IND      M10        9:06  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 7 ( 42)     2:17  Lewis Bones LOG        M10       11:23  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 8 ( 77)     1:13  Ruby Shambrook IND     W4        12:41  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
 9 ( 72)     1:18  Lewis Bones LOG        M10       13:59  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
10 ( 48)     1:22  Lewis Bones LOG        M10       15:21  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
11 ( 65)     2:18  Lewis Bones LOG        M10       17:39  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
12 ( 56)     0:36  Lewis Bones LOG        M10       18:15  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
Finish       0:17  Lewis Bones LOG        M10       18:32  Lewis Bones LOG      M10  
            18:15  represents ideal time

 Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

Course Yellow

Control     Split  Name                   Class   Elapsed  Name                 Class
 1 ( 68)     1:12  Darcy Dun              W12        1:12  Darcy Dun            W12  
 2 ( 67)     1:39  Josh Bones LOG         M12        3:25  Darcy Dun            W12  
 3 ( 69)     1:08  Mandy Dunn IND         W45        4:33  Darcy Dun            W12  
 4 ( 66)     0:59  Darcy Dun              W12        5:32  Darcy Dun            W12  
 5 ( 32)     1:36  Aurora Riccone IND     W10        9:10  Thomas LeGood IND    M12  
 6 ( 73)     1:13  Darcy Dun              W12       10:49  Oliver Baker IND     M12  
 7 ( 54)     3:24  Oliver Baker IND       M12       14:13  Oliver Baker IND     M12  
 8 ( 34)     1:06  Darcy Dun              W12       15:57  Oliver Baker IND     M12  
 9 ( 33)     1:35  Thomas LeGood IND      M12       17:34  Oliver Baker IND     M12  
10 ( 71)     1:00  Darcy Dun              W12       19:10  Oliver Baker IND     M12  
11 ( 40)     2:17  Mandy Dunn IND         W45       22:35  Oliver Baker IND     M12  
12 ( 42)     2:01  Darcy Dun              W12       24:57  Thomas LeGood IND    M12  
13 ( 72)     1:49  Oliver Baker IND       M12       26:51  Thomas LeGood IND    M12  
14 ( 65)     1:31  Thomas LeGood IND      M12       28:22  Thomas LeGood IND    M12  
15 ( 56)     0:22  Josh Bones LOG         M12       28:44  Thomas LeGood IND    M12  
Finish       0:15  Antonio Gargeolo IND   M10       28:59  Thomas LeGood IND    M12  
            23:07  represents ideal time

Top, Blue, Brown, Green, Light Green, Orange, Short Green, White, Yellow

MERCS (c) 2018 Michael Napier