Skip to main content
22 Oct 17Newstead & Annesley
5 Nov 17Shirebrook Wood
19 Nov 17Oxclose Wood
3 Dec 17The University of Nottingham and Highfields Park
7 Jan 18Strawberry Hill & Ransom Wood
25 Mar 18Byron's Walk
29 Apr 18Southwell Urban
5 May 18Rushcliffe Country Park
19 May 18Highfields Park
2 Jun 18Rushcliffe Country Park

Results for NOC EM League, Bestwood Country Park, 11/02/2018

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.6km, climb 45m, 12 controls)

  1  Lewis Bones          LOG M10  18:32 
  2  Hamish Winser        IND M10  24:08 
  3  Ruby Shambrook       IND W4   26:46 
  4  Evan Llewellyn       NOC M4   31:23 
  5  Holly Hannah         IND W5   38:13 
     -------White standard-------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 65m, 15 controls)

  1  Thomas LeGood        IND M12  28:59 
  2  Oliver Baker         IND M12  29:11 
  3  Freya LeGood         IND W10  37:21 
  4  Ella Baker           IND W10  37:25 
  5  Jonah Hearn          WCH M10  39:41 
  6  Josh Bones           LOG M12  39:50 
  7  Alexander Barker     NOC M10  40:23 
  8  Darcy Dun                W12  42:21 
  9  Mandy Dunn           IND W45  42:59 
     ---Yellow (M/W) standard----
 10  Antonio Gargeolo     IND M10  57:01 
 11  Aurora Riccone       IND W10  57:17 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.6km, climb 70m, 11 controls)

  1  Alastair Ferraro     NOC M40  33:18 
  2  Lewis Billington     IND M12  41:21 
  3  Daniel Ferraro       NOC M12  46:34 
     --Orange (M only) standard--
  4  Peter Wilson         IND M50  54:25 
  5  Diana Hailey          OD W75  54:48 
     --Orange (W only) standard--
mp   Hannah Mather        LOG W12  43:19 Missing no 11
     Alice Crane          DVO W16  rtd   Missing nos 4-11
     Joanne Leigh          OD W50  rtd   Missing nos 5-11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 170m, 13 controls)

  1  Freya Tryner         SYO W12  51:22 
  2  Alexandra Crawshaw   SYO W14  57:28 
     Light Green (W only) standar
     Joseph Turner        DVO M16  rtd   Missing nos 9-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 120m, 12 controls)

  1  Mark Webster         NOC M50  37:37 
  2  Olin Davies         SLOW M14  41:35 
  3  John Robinson        WCH M65  43:10 
  4  David Booker         NOC M60  44:02 
  5  David Bray           LEI M65  47:17 
  6  Russ Fauset          HOC M70  48:59 
  7  Peter Hao            NOC M35  49:12 
  8  David Anderson       LEI M75  52:14 
  9  Rachel Dearden       NOC W35  54:07 
 10  Christine Elliott    NOC W60  55:09 
 11  Jane Booker          NOC W60  57:09 
 12  Ursula Williamson    LEI W55  57:44 
 13  Robert Vickers       HOC M75  58:40 
 14  Nick Lyons           LOG M60  60:50 
 15  Jeffrey Baker        LOG M65  61:28 
     Short Green (M only) standar
 16  Peter Leake          LEI M75  62:12 
 17  Sue Hallett           OD W70  62:14 
 18  Ann Armistead        DVO W65  63:40 
 19  Peter Chick          LEI M70  66:40 
 20  Karen Bedwell        DVO W45  67:52 
 21  Roger Hailey          OD M80  68:21 
 22  Christine Middleton  DVO W70  69:12 
 23  Kevin Gallagher      LEI M65  70:10 
 24  Maureen Webb         LEI W65  70:37 
 25  Jean Lochhead       EPOC W70  71:33 
 26  Jackie Page         EPOC W65  71:46 
 27  Julie Webster        NOC W50  72:19 
 28  Jen Gale             DVO W70  72:27 
 29  Hilary Simpson        OD W75  73:10 
 30  John Woodall         NOC M80  73:52 
 31  Thelma Spalton        OD W70  74:53 
     Short Green (W only) standar
 32  Sue Bicknell          OD W70  89:07 
 33  David Winser         NOC M65  89:15 
 34  Laurie Fluck         LEI M70  89:36 
 35  Ernie Williams       LEI M75  93:50 
 36  John Pickles         NOC M65  99:10 
 37  Roger Keeling        DVO M75 108:26 
 38  Diane Ford           LEI W70 110:06 
mp   Elaine Smith         NOC W60  77:44 Missing nos 9,11

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.2km, climb 140m, 15 controls)

  1  Andis Ozols          DVO M35  40:27 
  2  James Bennett        WCH M21  40:38 
  3  Sam Crawshaw         SYO M14  42:08 
  4  Bruce Bryant          OD M60  44:32 
  5  Geoff Trewin         HOC M65  47:53 
  6  Isabelle Hodgson     SYO W16  50:12 
  7  Murray White         DVO M50  51:20 
  8  Pauline Tryner       SYO W45  53:02 
  9  Simon Ford           LEI M75  54:11 
 10  David Turner         DVO M45  54:39 
 11  John Broadhead       WRE M60  54:46 
 12  Kim Buxton           DVO W55  55:18 
 13  Peter Carey           OD M70  55:41 
 14  Diane Jacks          WRE W50  56:07 
 15  Richard Llewellyn    NOC M60  56:49 
 16  Malcolm Spencer      DVO M60  57:05 
 17  Liz Phillips          OD W50  57:28 
 18  Sheila Carey          OD W70  57:47 
 19  Janet Evans          NOC W55  59:03 
 20  Doug Dickinson       DVO M70  59:14 
 21  Rex Bleakman         DVO M70  60:36 
 22  Barry McGowan        HOC M70  61:05 
 23  Joanne Nell         RAFO W50  61:39 
 24  Jane Burgess         DVO W60  63:12 
 25  Hebe Parr            DVO W21  66:07 
 26  Judy Johnson         SYO W65  66:27 
 27  Chris Dwyer           OD M65  66:47 
 28  Andy Portsmouth      LEI M60  68:03 
 29  Chris Kirkham       MDOC M70  68:06 
     --Green (M only) standard---
 30  Jane Dring-Morris    LEI W50  68:24 
 31  Iain Phillips        LEI M50  68:31 
 32  Andy Hawkins         DVO M70  68:47 
 33  Sharron Richardson   WRE W45  71:11 
 34  Roseanne Field      HALO W50  71:37 
 35  Kevin Ross            OD M55  71:41 
 36  Robert Haskins       LEI M65  73:39 
 37  Neil Croasdell      EPOC M70  74:54 
 38  Christine Collins    WCH W55  74:56 
     --Green (W only) standard---
 39  Melanie Hearn        WCH W45  75:24 
 40  Holly Haywood        LOG W21  76:21 
 41  Ruth Ellis           DVO W65  77:24 
 42  Peter Cheetham      RAFO M60  77:27 
 43  Charlotte Cheetham  RAFO W55  78:23 
 44  Anne Cunningham      DVO W50  79:33 
 45  John Middler          OD M65  80:02 
 46  Dave Skidmore        DVO M70  81:14 
 47  Kate Lowndes         BOF W21  81:39 
 48  Peter Cholerton      NOC M60  83:18 
 49  Vivianne Lawson       OD W50  84:32 
 50  Donna Hawkins        DVO W55  87:18 
 51  Trevor Simpson        OD M75  91:02 
 52  Margaret Keeling     DVO W70  91:31 
 53  Dave Radmore         NOC M60  99:30 
 54  Graham Dugdale     DEVON M65 101:44 
 55  Anne Gibbs           LOG W70 108:14 
 56  Geoff Gibbs          LOG M75 110:33 
 57  John Purkis          SYO M60 134:58 
mp   Andrew Middleton     DVO M70  56:14 Missing no 14
     Tommaso Riccone      IND M16  rtd   Missing nos 10-15
     John Mather          LOG M45  rtd   Missing nos 11-14

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.1km, climb 270m, 21 controls)

  1  Barry Elkington       OD M60  56:32 
  2  Simon Elliott        NOC M60  58:41 
  3  Dai Bedwell          DVO M50  59:56 
  4  Andrew Stuart        DVO M35  60:37 
  5  Tanya Taylor         LOG W45  60:43 
  6  Paul Taylor          SYO M50  61:05 
  7  Michael Cooke       BAOC M40  61:58 
  8  Chris McCartney       OD M45  62:36 
  9  Matthew Litchfield   NOC M35  63:34 
 10  Paul Johnson         SYO M65  63:36 
 11  Paul Hudson          NOC M55  64:31 
 12= Amanda Crawshaw      SYO W45  66:34 
 12= Graham Pigott      POTOC M35  66:34 
 14  Michael Napier       NOC M65  66:56 
 15  Ian Gamlen         COBOC M50  68:07 
 16  Clive Richardson     WRE M50  68:10 
 17  James Prince         DVO M45  69:12 
 18  John Hurley          DVO M60  69:21 
 19  Ian Wilson           LEI M50  69:35 
 20  Adrian Griffiths     WRE M50  69:43 
 21  Dean Field          HALO M55  70:03 
 22  Ed Chester           LEI M40  70:48 
 23  Nicholas Evans       NOC M55  71:03 
 24  Joe Field           HALO M18  72:01 
 25  Steve Schofield      NOC M55  72:13 
 26  Rob Last             SYO M55  72:14 
 27  Graham Thorne        NOC M45  72:49 
 28  Mark Spendlove           M45  73:24 
 29  Richard Naish        DVO M50  74:03 
 30  Stephen Chafer       LEI M50  74:33 
 31  Alan Billington          M45  75:29 
 32  Megan Harrison      EPOC W20  76:19 
 33  Mike Gardner         DVO M60  78:38 
 34  Ray Collins          WCH M60  78:44 
 35  Alastair Paterson    LEI M50  79:09 
 36  Marcus Lancastle     LOG M50  80:37 
 37= Richard Willis       NOC M45  81:52 
 37= Tom Hartland         DVO M40  81:52 
 39  Ben Mather           LOG M16  83:04 
 40  Nigel Owens          SYO M50  83:11 
     ---Blue (M only) standard---
 41  Chris Bosley         LEI M70  85:23 
 42  Robert Hatfield      NOC M70  87:15 
 43  Roman Kotecky         OD M65  87:25 
 44  Mark Sherriff        LEI M55  87:58 
 45  Derek Gale           DVO M70  88:03 
 46  Keith Davies        SLOW M50  88:30 
 47  Russell Buxton       DVO M60  88:36 
 48  Robert Brandon        OD M65  89:26 
 49  Michael Nell        RAFO M65  90:38 
     ---Blue (W only) standard---
 50  Alison Hardy         LEI W50  93:18 
 51  John Marriott        LEI M70  93:22 
 52  Jonathan Marsh       IND M21  94:06 
 53  Gerry Spalton         OD M70  94:29 
 54  Jillian Barker       NOC W45 100:37 
 55  Brian Denness        DVO M60 103:16 
 56  Robert Jackson       NOC M55 109:31 
 57  David Hodge          IND M35 124:31 
 58  Richard Burnett    COBOC M60 142:00 
mp   Stuart Duckworth     WCH M40  90:18 Missing no 21
     Nevil Croston            M65  rtd   Missing nos 18-21

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.5km, climb 330m, 23 controls)

  1  Nicholas Jarvis       SO M21  54:16 
  2  Mark Burley         MDOC M21  62:01 
  3  Martin Pigott      POTOC M40  62:46 
  4  Peter Tryner         SYO M40  63:01 
  5  Craig Lucas          LOG M21  67:10 
  6  Karl Marshall        SYO M50  67:22 
  7  Adam Fieldhouse     LUOC M21  70:47 
  8  Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35  71:15 
  9  David Dunn          RSOC M40  71:18 
 10  Graeme Ackland       INT M55  71:39 
 11  Harriet Lawson        OD W21  74:13 
 12  Alan Le Moigne       DVO M40  74:34 
 13  David Lawson          OD M55  76:19 
 14  Richard Dearden      NOC M45  76:59 
 15  David Vincent        DVO M55  77:42 
 16  Francesco Lari       DVO M50  78:16 
 17  Ben Crane            DVO M45  80:45 
     --Brown (M only) standard---
 18  David Pettit         DVO M21  83:25 
 19  Tim Parr             IND M50  85:22 
 20  Steve Green          NOC M60  86:31 
 21  Simon Hodgson        SYO M40  87:19 
 22  Matthew Green        NOC M21  90:43 
 23  Jenn Gaskell         DVO W21 104:59 
     --Brown (W only) standard---
     Rami El Geneidy     LUOC M21  rtd   Missing nos 14-22

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk